null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf variety with an irregular rate of growth found as a witch's broom by Dave Helms and named for his wife.
  • A dwarf variety with an irregular rate of growth found as a witch's broom by Dave Helms and named for his wife.

Description

A dwarf variety with an irregular rate of growth found as a witch's broom by Dave Helms and named for his wife.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Lisa' _ Douglas Fir _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Lisa'
Common Name:
Lisa Douglas Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Lisa' _ Douglas Fir _ to your wish list.