Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Caribou'

Description

This miniature Douglas fir was found as a witch's broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison. It has a congested, very dense habit, short, bright green needles, and numerous buds!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Little Oscar' _ Douglas Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Little Oscar'
Common Name:
Little Oscar Douglas Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
0.5-1"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Little Oscar' _ Douglas Fir _ to your wish list.