Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Choose a FREE gift plant at checkout!

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Marquam Cream'

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 5

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:

Description

Light, creamy variegation on this upright, pyramidal Douglas fir makes an outstanding effect, especially on the newer growth. Found by Sam Pratt and Brent Markus near Marquam, OR.

Latin Name:
Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Marquam Cream'
COMMON NAME:
Marquam Cream Douglas Fir
Min. USDA Zone:
5
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade/Shade
GROWTH RATE:
6-10"

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Marquam Cream' to your wish list.

1