Pseudotsuga menziesii ‘Weeping Willie’ Douglas Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The long, pendulous, powder-blue shoots of this weeping Douglas Fir will form a prostrate groundcover, unless it is staked upright. Also known as ‘Weep Willie’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Weeping Willie'

Common name

Weeping Willie Douglas Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-7"

HxW@10 Years

6.5'x2.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products