Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • As its name suggests, this is a very blue and very big cultivar of Douglas Fir.
  • As its name suggests, this is a very blue and very big cultivar of Douglas Fir.
  • As its name suggests, this is a very blue and very big cultivar of Douglas Fir.
  • As its name suggests, this is a very blue and very big cultivar of Douglas Fir.

Description

As its name suggests, this is a very blue and very big cultivar of Douglas Fir.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Wycoff's Big Blue' _ Douglas Fir _

STARTING AT:

$109.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Wycoff's Big Blue'
Common name:
Wycoff's Big Blue Douglas Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x6'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Wycoff's Big Blue' _ Douglas Fir _ to your wish list.