Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A fairly new variety that requires further observation to see if it really is pendulous.
  • A fairly new variety that requires further observation to see if it really is pendulous.

Description

A fairly new variety that requires further observation to see if it really is pendulous.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Weston Weeper #2' _ Japanese Umbrella Pine _

STARTING AT:

$154.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Sciadopitys verticillata 'Weston Weeper #2'
Common name:
Weston Weeper #2 Japanese Umbrella Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Sciadopitys verticillata 'Weston Weeper #2' _ Japanese Umbrella Pine _ to your wish list.