Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Description

This redwood is truly unique because it has a narrow weeping form and elegant drooping branches! A phenomenal plant that is rarely seen in cultivation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Sequoia sempervirens 'Mt. Loma Prieta Spike' _ Coast Redwood _

STARTING AT:

$114.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Sequoia sempervirens 'Mt. Loma Prieta Spike'
Common name:
Mt. Loma Prieta Spike Coast Redwood
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-12"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x4'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 8-10

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Sequoia sempervirens 'Mt. Loma Prieta Spike' _ Coast Redwood _ to your wish list.