Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This cultivar of giant sequoia is truly a dwarf. Although this nomenclature seems to contradict the plant's name, it is a nice way to view an ordinarily-large tree on a small scale. The bluish-colored foliage is a nice soft hue which contrasts nicely with the rust-orange bark.
  • This cultivar of giant sequoia is truly a dwarf. Although this nomenclature seems to contradict the plant's name, it is a nice way to view an ordinarily-large tree on a small scale. The bluish-colored foliage is a nice soft hue which contrasts nicely with the rust-orange bark.
  • This cultivar of giant sequoia is truly a dwarf. Although this nomenclature seems to contradict the plant's name, it is a nice way to view an ordinarily-large tree on a small scale. The bluish-colored foliage is a nice soft hue which contrasts nicely with the rust-orange bark.
  • This cultivar of giant sequoia is truly a dwarf. Although this nomenclature seems to contradict the plant's name, it is a nice way to view an ordinarily-large tree on a small scale. The bluish-colored foliage is a nice soft hue which contrasts nicely with the rust-orange bark.
  • This cultivar of giant sequoia is truly a dwarf. Although this nomenclature seems to contradict the plant's name, it is a nice way to view an ordinarily-large tree on a small scale. The bluish-colored foliage is a nice soft hue which contrasts nicely with the rust-orange bark.
  • This cultivar of giant sequoia is truly a dwarf. Although this nomenclature seems to contradict the plant's name, it is a nice way to view an ordinarily-large tree on a small scale. The bluish-colored foliage is a nice soft hue which contrasts nicely with the rust-orange bark.

Description

This cultivar of giant sequoia is truly a dwarf. Although this nomenclature seems to contradict the plant's name, it is a nice way to view an ordinarily-large tree on a small scale. The bluish-colored foliage is a nice soft hue which contrasts nicely with the rust-orange bark.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Blauer Eichzwerg' _ Giant Sequoia _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Blauer Eichzwerg'
Common name:
Blue Dwarf Giant Sequoia
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x1'
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Pyramidal
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Blauer Eichzwerg' _ Giant Sequoia _ to your wish list.