Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

This somewhat slow-growing cultivar has lots of beautiful pure white variegation, contrasting with blue-green foliage. Possibly should be known as 'French Beauty'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Frence Beauty' _ Giant Sequoia _

STARTING AT:

$154.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Frence Beauty'
Common name:
Frence Beauty Giant Sequoia
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Frence Beauty' _ Giant Sequoia _ to your wish list.