Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright, golden-yellow variegation is splashed throughout this sequoia tree. The color contrast is stunning, and a variegated cultivar of such a special species makes it even more special.
  • Bright, golden-yellow variegation is splashed throughout this sequoia tree. The color contrast is stunning, and a variegated cultivar of such a special species makes it even more special.
  • Bright, golden-yellow variegation is splashed throughout this sequoia tree. The color contrast is stunning, and a variegated cultivar of such a special species makes it even more special.
  • Bright, golden-yellow variegation is splashed throughout this sequoia tree. The color contrast is stunning, and a variegated cultivar of such a special species makes it even more special.

Description

Bright, golden-yellow variegation is splashed throughout this sequoia tree. The color contrast is stunning, and a variegated cultivar of such a special species makes it even more special.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Variegatum' _ Giant Sequoia _

STARTING AT:

$65.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Variegatum'
Common name:
Variegated Giant Sequoia
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
10-12"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x6'
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Variegatum' _ Giant Sequoia _ to your wish list.