Acer palmatum ‘Lionheart’ Specimen 1044

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Dissectum. Purple-red spring and summer foliage bronzes by early fall. Fall color is bright crimson. Some describe this cultivar as upright, but in our experiences it is spreading to mounding.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Container Size

#45

Dimensions

5×8.5'

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Lionheart'

COMMON NAME

Lionheart Japanese Maple

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

5'x6'

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Shade

HARDINESS ZONES

5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products