Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A slow-growing Japanese Snowbell with dark, purplish foliage and stunning white blooms.
  • A slow-growing Japanese Snowbell with dark, purplish foliage and stunning white blooms.

Description

A slow-growing Japanese Snowbell with dark, purplish foliage and stunning white blooms.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Styrax japonica 'Evening Light' _ Japanese Snowbell _

STARTING AT:

$249.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Styrax japonica 'Evening Light'
Common name:
Evening Light Japanese Snowbell
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-10

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Styrax japonica 'Evening Light' _ Japanese Snowbell _ to your wish list.