Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This slow-growing deciduous conifer was found as a witch's broom by Bill Barger. It was named for its feathery appearance and Bill Barger's son, Cody.
  • This slow-growing deciduous conifer was found as a witch's broom by Bill Barger. It was named for its feathery appearance and Bill Barger's son, Cody.
  • This slow-growing deciduous conifer was found as a witch's broom by Bill Barger. It was named for its feathery appearance and Bill Barger's son, Cody.
  • This slow-growing deciduous conifer was found as a witch's broom by Bill Barger. It was named for its feathery appearance and Bill Barger's son, Cody.
  • This slow-growing deciduous conifer was found as a witch's broom by Bill Barger. It was named for its feathery appearance and Bill Barger's son, Cody.
  • This slow-growing deciduous conifer was found as a witch's broom by Bill Barger. It was named for its feathery appearance and Bill Barger's son, Cody.

Description

This slow-growing deciduous conifer was found as a witch's broom by Bill Barger. It was named for its feathery appearance and Bill Barger's son, Cody.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Taxodium distichum 'Cody's Feathers' _ Bald Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxodium distichum 'Cody's Feathers'
Common name:
Cody's Feathers Bald Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-10

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Taxodium distichum 'Cody's Feathers' _ Bald Cypress _ to your wish list.