Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.

Description

Deciduous. A dwarf bald cypress that only grows about 4 inches a year. Small rich green tufts of foliage. Conical to broad conical form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Taxodium distichum 'Peve Minaret' _ Bald Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxodium distichum 'Peve Minaret'
Common name:
Peve Minaret Bald Cypress
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6HxW@10 Years=4'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Taxodium distichum 'Peve Minaret' _ Bald Cypress _ to your wish list.