Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Taxodium distichum 'Secrest'
  • Taxodium distichum 'Secrest'

Description

Deciduous. A dwarf Bald Cypress with a flat bun shape. Plant was found at Ohio State University's Secrest Arboretum in Wooster, OH.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Taxodium distichum 'Secrest' _ Bald Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxodium distichum 'Secrest'
Common name:
Secrest Bald Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x5'
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Taxodium distichum 'Secrest' _ Bald Cypress _ to your wish list.