Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Taxus baccata 'Ivory Tower' _ English Yew _

Description

A columnar variety with silver-white leaf margins. Similar to 'Icicle' and 'Silver Spire'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Taxus baccata 'Ivory Tower' _ English Yew _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxus baccata 'Ivory Tower'
Common name:
Ivory Tower English Yew
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x2'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Taxus baccata 'Ivory Tower' _ English Yew _ to your wish list.