Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.
  • Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.

Description

Bright golden foliage is most noticeable in areas where the plant was exposed to the sun. Forms a narrow pillar with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Taxus baccata 'Standishii' _ English Yew _

STARTING AT:

$129.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxus baccata 'Standishii'
Common name:
Golden English Yew
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x2'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Taxus baccata 'Standishii' _ English Yew _ to your wish list.