Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This narrow yew has dark-green foliage with striking white-colored margins! The color doesn't fade in winter, making this an exceptional selection; colorful and narrow.
  • This narrow yew has dark-green foliage with striking white-colored margins! The color doesn't fade in winter, making this an exceptional selection; colorful and narrow.

Description

This narrow yew has dark-green foliage with striking white-colored margins! The color doesn't fade in winter, making this an exceptional selection; colorful and narrow.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Taxus baccata 'White Pillar' _ English Yew _

STARTING AT:

$129.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxus baccata 'White Pillar'
Common name:
White Pillar English Yew
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x1.5'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Taxus baccata 'White Pillar' _ English Yew _ to your wish list.