Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Choose a FREE gift plant at checkout!

Taxus (x) media 'Sentinalis' - CLEARANCE

  • Taxus (x) media 'Sentinalis'
  • Taxus (x) media 'Sentinalis'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:

Description

This dense, columnar conifer has dark green foliage and a tight, fastigiate growth habit. A very unique plant that makes an "exclamation point" vertical accent in the landscape.

Latin Name:
Taxus x media 'Sentinalis'
Common name:
Sentinal Hybrid Yew
Min. USDA Zone:
Min. Zone: 6
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
Growth Rate:
6-9"

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Taxus (x) media 'Sentinalis' - CLEARANCE to your wish list.

1