Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • One of very few conifers that actually has an amber-orange color. Another wonderful attribute about this miniature arborvitae is the fact that it doesn't burn in full sun!
  • One of very few conifers that actually has an amber-orange color. Another wonderful attribute about this miniature arborvitae is the fact that it doesn't burn in full sun!

Description

One of very few conifers that actually has an amber-orange color. Another wonderful attribute about this miniature arborvitae is the fact that it doesn't burn in full sun!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Thuja occidentalis 'Amber Glow' _ Eastern Arbrovitae _

STARTING AT:

$35.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Thuja occidentalis 'Amber Glow'
Common name:
Amber Glow Arborvitae
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Thuja occidentalis 'Amber Glow' _ Eastern Arbrovitae _ to your wish list.