Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.
  • A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.

Description

A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Thuja orientalis 'Franky Boy' _ Oriental Arborvitae _

STARTING AT:

$45.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Thuja orientalis 'Franky Boy'
Common name:
Franky Boy Oriental Arborvitae
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Thuja orientalis 'Franky Boy' _ Oriental Arborvitae _ to your wish list.