Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf western red cedar with tight foliage forming a globose shrub. Rich green to dark green foliage darkens in winter. Name means "Green Ball" in German.
  • A dwarf western red cedar with tight foliage forming a globose shrub. Rich green to dark green foliage darkens in winter. Name means "Green Ball" in German.
  • A dwarf western red cedar with tight foliage forming a globose shrub. Rich green to dark green foliage darkens in winter. Name means "Green Ball" in German.
  • A dwarf western red cedar with tight foliage forming a globose shrub. Rich green to dark green foliage darkens in winter. Name means "Green Ball" in German.
  • A dwarf western red cedar with tight foliage forming a globose shrub. Rich green to dark green foliage darkens in winter. Name means "Green Ball" in German.
  • A dwarf western red cedar with tight foliage forming a globose shrub. Rich green to dark green foliage darkens in winter. Name means "Green Ball" in German.

Description

A dwarf western red cedar with tight foliage forming a globose shrub. Rich green to dark green foliage darkens in winter. Name means "Green Ball" in German.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Thuja plicata 'Grune Kugel' _ Western Red Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$189.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Thuja plicata 'Eschrich's Grune Kugel'
Common name:
Green Ball Western Red Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Thuja plicata 'Grune Kugel' _ Western Red Cedar _ to your wish list.