Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The chunky texture of this unique species is accentuated by the golden-yellow frosting on the foliage. A unique variety that is uncommonly seen in cultivation.
  • The chunky texture of this unique species is accentuated by the golden-yellow frosting on the foliage. A unique variety that is uncommonly seen in cultivation.
  • The chunky texture of this unique species is accentuated by the golden-yellow frosting on the foliage. A unique variety that is uncommonly seen in cultivation.
  • The chunky texture of this unique species is accentuated by the golden-yellow frosting on the foliage. A unique variety that is uncommonly seen in cultivation.

Description

The chunky texture of this unique species is accentuated by the golden-yellow frosting on the foliage. A unique variety that is uncommonly seen in cultivation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Thujopsis dolabrata 'Aurea' _ Elkhorn Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$199.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Thujopsis dolabrata 'Aurea'
Common Name:
Golden Elkhorn CypressANNUAL GROWTH=5-8"""
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Thujopsis dolabrata 'Aurea' _ Elkhorn Cypress _ to your wish list.