Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Thujopsis dolabrata 'Variegata' _ Elkhorn Cypress _

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

Description

Creamy-white variegation is arranged throughout the thick foliage of this upright-growing tree. Habit can be irregular when young, but becoming more pyramidal with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Thujopsis dolabrata 'Variegata' _ Elkhorn Cypress _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Thujopsis dolabrata 'Variegata'
Common Name:
Variegated Elkhorn Cypress
HxW@10 Years:
5'x2.5'
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Thujopsis dolabrata 'Variegata' _ Elkhorn Cypress _ to your wish list.