Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

Description

 

USDA Hardiness Map

usda-hardiness-growing-range-for-zones-4-9.png

 

These beautiful topiaries have been carefully shaped by pruning experts to form eye-catching accent plants.

Due to the weight of these topiaries, they are only shipped via pallets. Shipping costs are as follows:

1-4 topiaries—$500 freight

5-9 topiaries—$800 freight

10+ topiaries—please contact us

Buxus 'Green Mountain' Topiary

STARTING AT:

$349.99 In stock
Quantity:
LATIN NAME:
Buxus x ‘Green Mountain’ - Topiary
COMMON NAME:
Green Mountain Boxwood
SUN EXPOSURE:
Sun to Partial Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6” per year
HXW@10 YEARS:
5’x3’
COLOR:
green
PLANT FORM:
Wide Pyramid Oval
RATE OF GROWTH:
Moderate
HARDINESS ZONE:
4

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Buxus 'Green Mountain' Topiary to your wish list.