Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Betty Rose is one of the most delightful, slow-growing hemlocks. With its bright white new growth, it effectively lights up a shady part of the garden. The soft foliage and slow-growth rate add to its desirability!
  • Betty Rose is one of the most delightful, slow-growing hemlocks. With its bright white new growth, it effectively lights up a shady part of the garden. The soft foliage and slow-growth rate add to its desirability!
  • Betty Rose is one of the most delightful, slow-growing hemlocks. With its bright white new growth, it effectively lights up a shady part of the garden. The soft foliage and slow-growth rate add to its desirability!
  • Image 4
  • Betty Rose is one of the most delightful, slow-growing hemlocks. With its bright white new growth, it effectively lights up a shady part of the garden. The soft foliage and slow-growth rate add to its desirability!
  • Betty Rose is one of the most delightful, slow-growing hemlocks. With its bright white new growth, it effectively lights up a shady part of the garden. The soft foliage and slow-growth rate add to its desirability!
  • Betty Rose is one of the most delightful, slow-growing hemlocks. With its bright white new growth, it effectively lights up a shady part of the garden. The soft foliage and slow-growth rate add to its desirability!
  • Image 4

Description

Betty Rose is one of the most delightful, slow-growing hemlocks. With its bright white new growth, it effectively lights up a shady part of the garden. The soft foliage and slow-growth rate add to its desirability!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Tsuga canadensis 'Betty Rose' _ Canadian Hemlock _

STARTING AT:

$124.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Tsuga canadensis 'Betty Rose'
Common name:
Betty Rose Canadian Hemlock
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Tsuga canadensis 'Betty Rose' _ Canadian Hemlock _ to your wish list.