Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The leader and branches of this narrow, weeping balsam fir start out upright or horizontal and gradually angle down as they age. At 10 years, the lower 80% of the trees branches will be weeping and the upper 20% will extend horizontally or upright.
  • The leader and branches of this narrow, weeping balsam fir start out upright or horizontal and gradually angle down as they age. At 10 years, the lower 80% of the trees branches will be weeping and the upper 20% will extend horizontally or upright.
  • The leader and branches of this narrow, weeping balsam fir start out upright or horizontal and gradually angle down as they age. At 10 years, the lower 80% of the trees branches will be weeping and the upper 20% will extend horizontally or upright.
  • The leader and branches of this narrow, weeping balsam fir start out upright or horizontal and gradually angle down as they age. At 10 years, the lower 80% of the trees branches will be weeping and the upper 20% will extend horizontally or upright.

Description

The leader and branches of this narrow, weeping balsam fir start out upright or horizontal and gradually angle down as they age. At 10 years, the lower 80% of the trees branches will be weeping and the upper 20% will extend horizontally or upright.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies balsamea 'Weeping Larry' _ Balsam Fir _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies balsamea 'Weeping Larry'
Common name:
Weeping Larry Balsam Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies balsamea 'Weeping Larry' _ Balsam Fir _ to your wish list.