Abies balsamea ‘Puppini’ Balsam Fir

Plant Size Information

$169.99

Description

This miniature fir was found as a witch’s broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison. As they were collecting it, a dog-sledding team went past.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies balsamea 'Puppini' 8" std.

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

COLOR

green

Common Name

Puppini Balsam Fir

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products