Pinus nigra ‘Frank’

Pinus nigra ‘Frank’ Austrian Pine

Plant Size Information

$39.99$99.99

Description

An Austrian pine with a very nice columnar form. Branching is dense and needles are shorter than species. Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of other pine species.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus nigra 'Frank'

Common name

Frank Austrian Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

5'x1.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products