Picea pungens ‘Kubiczek’Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$64.99$199.99

Description

Light, blue-green foliage is painted with a colorful, creamy variegation. The contrast is very ornamental and the slow, dwarf growth of this conifer makes it a prized new selection from Europe.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Kubiczek'

Common name

Variegated Colorado Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

3.5'x2'

COLOR

silver/white

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Related products