Pinus strobus ‘Horsford’ Eastern White Pine

$54.99

Description

A dwarf to miniature bun shape with thin green needles.  Plant looks like a pillow of soft green foliage.  Also known as ‘Horsford Dwarf’ or ‘Horsford’s Dwarf.’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Horsford'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Horsford Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Related products