Pinus mugo ‘Real Little’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This incredibly compact pine has rich, dark-green foliage. It was found as a witch’s broom on Pinus mugo ‘Mops’ by Richard Haslebacher of Conifer Kingdom.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Real Little'

Common Name

Real Little Mugo Pine

Plant Size

#1 Container

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

HxW@10 Years

12"x10"

Color

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products