Picea abies ‘Tompa’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Picea abies ‘Tompa’ is a very dense, compact pyramid-shaped Norway Spruce with dark-green, congested foliage and varied needle length.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Tompa'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Tompa Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x1'

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code