Pinus uncinata ‘Paradekissen’ Mountain Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

Silver-green needles on this miniature cultivar form a spreading cushion-shaped plant. A beautiful dwarf form that really stands out in a rock garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus uncinata 'Paradekissen'

Common name

Parade Cushion Mountain Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-1.5"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products