Acer shirasawanum ‘Autumn Moon’

Acer shirasawanum ‘Autumn Moon’ Full Moon Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99$249.99

Description

Very few Japanese maples can boast orange color, but Autumn Moon is truly one of a kind. The unusual coloring is strongest in full sun and lasts from when they first emerge in spring until autumn’s rich orange-red dappling. Acer shirasawanum ‘Autumn Moon’ Maple is very extraordinary selection that is rather sculptural and slow growing!

 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer shirasawanum 'Autumn Moon'

Common Name

Autumn Moon Full Moon Maple

Leaf Type

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

6-9"

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x4'

Color

Multicolored

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products