Abies concolor ‘Blue Cloak’

Abies concolor ‘Blue Cloak’ White Fir

Plant Size Information

$54.99$249.99

Description

A dense narrow pyramidal concolor fir with gracefully hanging side branches. Powder blue needles and light green-blue new growth give a very soft look. Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of Abies concolor species and other Abies Fir varieties.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Blue Cloak'

Common name

Blue Cloak White Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x2.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Related products