Pinus mugo ‘Suncrest’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Small green needles and dense branching.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Suncrest'

Common name

Suncrest Mugo Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Annual Growth

2-3"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

HWX@10 Years

2'x3

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products