Acer palmatum ‘Coral Magic’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A very colorful Japanese maple with bright, coral-colored foliage that has tones of pink and orange throughout the growing season, especially stunning in spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Coral Magic'

Common name

Coral Magic Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

HxW@10 Years

6'x5'

Color

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products