Pinus parviflora ‘Blue Lou’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$149.99$324.99

Description

A dense evergreen mound with short, narrow, light blue needles, this selection of Japanese white pine has great color and form. It makes a good specimen in a rock garden or container.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Blue Lou'

Common name

Blue Lou Japanese White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Annual Growth

3-6"

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

3'x4'

Related products