Cedrus deodara ‘Prostrate Beauty’ Himalayan Cedar

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A low-growing form of the Himalayan Cedar with dense, bluish foliage. Creates a mounding/spreading form with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cedrus deodara 'Prostrate Beauty'

Plant Size

#1 Container

Common name

Prostrate Beauty Himalayan Cedar

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x4.5'

Color

blue

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products