Cedrus atlantica ‘Liliput’ Atlas Cedar

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A fairly slow-growing cedar with light-green foliage and a dense but irregular form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cedrus atlantica 'Liliput'

Common name

Liliput Atlas Cedar

Annual Growth

1-3"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Open/Sculptural

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 24-30"

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products