null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This uncommon selection of Dawn Redwood develops a dense, globose shape. A wonderful new introduction with a truly dwarf growth rate!
  • This uncommon selection of Dawn Redwood develops a dense, globose shape. A wonderful new introduction with a truly dwarf growth rate!
  • This uncommon selection of Dawn Redwood develops a dense, globose shape. A wonderful new introduction with a truly dwarf growth rate!
  • This uncommon selection of Dawn Redwood develops a dense, globose shape. A wonderful new introduction with a truly dwarf growth rate!

Description

This uncommon selection of Dawn Redwood develops a dense, globose shape. A wonderful new introduction with a truly dwarf growth rate and remarkable copper fall color before foliage deciduates.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Hamlet's Broom' _ Dawn Redwood _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Hamlet's Broom'
Common name:
Hamlet's Broom Dawn Redwood
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x4'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Hamlet's Broom' _ Dawn Redwood _ to your wish list.