Abies fraseri ‘Fastigiata Compacta’ Fraser Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Compact and columnar, this form of Fraser fir is a good choice for the small garden, where its short, horizontal branches and short, dense needles deliver an upright evergreen presence in little room. Shiny, dark green needles are complemented by upright, resinous cones.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies fraseri 'Fastigiata Compacta'

Common name

Compact Columnar Fraser Fir

Annual Growth

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6'x2'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products