Pinus strobus ‘Greg’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slow-growing, globose pine with soft, blue-green foliage. Found as a witch’s broom.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Greg'

Common name

Greg Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Related products