Picea abies ‘Honey Pot’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

 This golden seedling found at Coenosium Gardens has a dwarf, spreading form. It originated from the cross between ‘Acrocona’ and ‘Gold Drift’. Prefers some shade to prevent burning.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Honey Pot'

Common name

Honey Pot Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

3'x2'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Weeping

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products