Pinus strobus ‘Bob’s Whiskers’ Eastern White Pine

$64.99

Description

A strict weeping pine with somewhat clumped needle formation named for Bob Fincham and introduced along with ‘Dianne’s Soft Shoulders’, a cultivar commemorating his late wife. Found as a seedling from ‘Pendula’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Bob's Whiskers'

Common name

Bob's Whiskers Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

3'x1.5'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Form

Weeping

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Related products