Picea abies ‘Weiss’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

This low-growing, mounding spruce has dark green foliage that is widely-spaced. The texture is similar to ‘Hillside Upright’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Weiss'

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Common Name

Weiss Norway Spruce

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products