Picea abies ‘St. James’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Dwarf globose form with dark green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'St. James'

COMMON NAME

St. James Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'X1.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products