Acer shirasawanum ‘Ogura yama’ Full Moon Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Brilliant fall foliage of orange and scarlet produces a dazzling show on this sturdy Full Moon maple. The almost circular leaves emerge yellow-green in spring and darken gradually to a dark green by the end of summer. Dependable and attractive. Also known as “Ogurayama.”

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer shirasawanum 'Ogura yama'

Common name

Ogura yama Full Moon Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

8'x4'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products