Picea pungens ‘Stanley’s Gold’Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf golden form found by Larry Stanley of Stanley & Sons Nursery in Boring, OR. Is brighter than Picea pungens ‘Aurea’ and does not burn in full sun.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Stanley's Gold'

Common name

Stanley's Gold Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products